CLASS OF 2020 ENDORSED CANDIDATES

DOWNLOAD THE SLATE CARD

MATRIOTS CLASS OF 2020

Statewide

Jennifer Brunner for Ohio Supreme Court

Central Ohio

Kristin Boggs for Ohio House of Representatives, District 18

Cheryl Brooks Sullivan for Franklin County Treasurer

Erica C. Crawley for Ohio House of Representatives, District 26

Nancy Day-Achauer for Ohio House of Representatives, District 23

Stephanie L. Kunze for Ohio Senate, District 16

Crystal Lett for Ohio Senate, District 16

Mary Lightbody for Ohio House of Representatives, District 19

Beth Liston for Ohio House of Representatives, District 21

Beth Janes Neal for Ross County Commissioner

Rachael Morocco for Ohio House of Representatives, District 67

Anahi Ortiz for Franklin County Coroner

Maryellen O’Shaughnessy for Franklin County Clerk of Courts

Tiffanie Roberts for Ohio House of Representatives, District 86

Allison Russo for Ohio House of Representatives, District 24

Melissa Wilde for Ohio House of Representatives, District 77

Beth Workman for Ohio House of Representatives, District 92

Northeast Ohio

Dara Adkison for Ohio House of Representatives, District 57

Donna Beheydt for Ohio House of Representatives, District 69

Juanita Brent for Ohio House of Representatives, District 12

Randi Clites for Ohio House of Representatives, District 75

Kathleen Clyde for Portage County Commissioner

Rita Darrow for Summit County Council, District 1

Kandy Fatheree for Summit County Sheriff

Niki Frenchko for Trumbull County Commissioner

Tavia Galonski for Ohio House of Representatives, District 35

Sandra Kurt for Summit County Clerk of Courts

Michele Lepore-Hagan for Ohio House of Representatives, District 58

Betsy Rader for Ohio Senate, District 18

Kristen Scalise for Summit County Fiscal Officer

Ilene Shapiro for Summit County Executive

Veronica Sims for Summit County Council, District 5

Monique Smith for Ohio House of Representatives, District 16

Cheryl Stephens for Cuyahoga County Council, District 10

Sharon Sweda for Lorain County Commissioner

Bride Rose Sweeney for Ohio House of Representatives, District 14

Joan Sweeny for Ohio House of Representatives, District 7

Alison Theiss for Ohio House of Representatives, District 1

Northwest Ohio

Paula Hicks-Hudson for Ohio House of Representatives, District 44

Nancy Larson for Ohio House of Representatives, District 47

Alexis Miller for Ohio House of Representatives, District 89

Katie Moline for Toledo City Council

Reem Subei for Ohio Senate, District 2 (Primary)

Lindsay M. Webb for Lucas County Treasurer

Amber Wertman for Crawford County Commissioner (Primary)

Southeast Ohio

Alaina Swope for Ohio House of Representatives, District 97

Christian N. Johnson for Ohio Senate, District 20

Southwest Ohio

Cate Berger for Ohio House of Representatives, District 41

Sara Bitter for Ohio House of Representatives, District 27

Amy Cox for Ohio House of Representatives, District 43

Judy Dodge for Montgomery County Commissioner

Denise Driehaus for Hamilton County Commissioner

Catherine Ingram for Ohio House of Representatives, District 32

Leronda Jackson for Ohio House of Representatives, District 40

Brigid Kelly for Ohio House of Representatives, District 31

Deborah Lieberman for Montgomery County Commissioner

Kim McCarthy for Ohio House of Representatives, District 73

Charmaine McGuffey for Hamilton County Sheriff

Jessica Miranda for Ohio House of Representatives, District 28

Michelle E. Novak for Ohio House of Representatives, District 53

Connie Pillich for Hamilton County Commissioner (Primary)

Alicia Reece for Hamilton County Commissioner

Cynthia Richards for Ohio House of Representatives, District 79

Erin Rosiello for Ohio House of Representatives, District 62

Lakshmi Sammarco, M.D. for Hamilton County Coroner

Jill Schiller for Hamilton County Treasurer

Jo’el Thomas-Jones for Ohio House of Representatives, District 39 (Primary)

Kathy Wyenandt for Ohio Senate, District 4