CLASS OF 2019 ENDORSED CANDIDATES

DOWNLOAD THE 2019 SLATE CARD

Matriots Class of 2019

Akron

Diana Autry for Akron Board of Education

Ginger Baylor for Akron City Council, At-large

Janice Davis for Akron City Council,  Ward 4 (primary endorsement)

Marilyn Keith for Akron City Council, At-large (primary endorsement)

Valerie McKitrick for Akron Board of Education

Linda Omobien for Akron City Council, At-large

Veronica Sims for Akron City Council, At-large (primary endorsement)

Ashland

Sandra Bally for Ashland City Council, At-large

Barberton

Shannon Wokojance for Barberton City Council, Ward 1

Beachwood

Megan Walsh for Beachwood Board of Education

Bexley

Sarah Ackman for Bexley Board of Education

Victoria Powers for Bexley Board of Education

Brecksville

Kathleen Mack for Brecksville-Broadview Heights Board of Education

Columbus

Elizabeth Brown for Columbus City Council

Liliana Rivera Baiman for Columbus City Council

Shayla D. Favor for Columbus City Council

Carol Beckerle for Columbus Board of Education

Kimberley Mason for Columbus Board of Education

Tina Pierce for Columbus Board of Education

Chillicothe

Beth Neal for Chillicothe City Council, Ward 1

Cincinnati

Carolyn Jones for Cincinnati Board of Education

Dayton

Gabriela Pickett for Dayton Board of Education

Shenise Turner- Sloss for Dayton City Commissioner

Delaware

Sarah R. JanTausch for Delaware City Council, Ward 4

Dublin

Sandi Allen for Dublin City Council, At-large

Elyria

Holly C. Brinda for Mayor of Elyria

Euclid

Gabrielle Kelly for Euclid City Council, Ward 5

Taneika Hill for Euclid City Council, Ward 3

Gahanna

Tricia A. Sprankle for City Attorney of Gahanna

Merisa Bowers for Gahanna City Council

Beryl Brown Piccolantonio for Gahanna Board of Education

Daphne Moehring for Gahanna Board of Education

Garfield Heights

Tenisha Mack for Garfield Heights City Council, Ward 2

Ashley Thomas for Garfield Heights Board of Education

Granville

Ceciel Shaw for Granville Exempted Village Board of Education

Grove City

Melissa J. Anderson for Grove City Council, Ward 2

Hamilton

Susan Vaughn for Hamilton City Council

Hilliard

Tina Cottone for Hilliard City Council

Cynthia Vermillion for Hilliard City Council

Hudson

Kate Schlademan for Hudson City Council, Ward 1

Lisa Radigan for Hudson City Council, Ward 2

Kettering

Patricia Cavanaugh for Kettering City Council, Ward 4

Lakewood

Meghan F. George for Mayor of Lakewood

Emma Petrie-Barcelona for Lakewood Board of Education

Tess Neff for Lakewood City Council, Ward 1

Mansfield

Jean Taddie for Mansfield City Council, Ward 6

Maple Heights

Annette Blackwell for Mayor of Maple Heights

Toni Jones for Maple Heights City Council, District 2

Marion

Kelly Carr for Marion City Auditor

Tara Dyer for Marion City Council, Ward 5

Sue McGowan for Mayor of Marion

Milford

Emily Chesnut for Milford Board of Education

Newark

Jen Kanagy for Newark City Council, At-large

Orange

Meredith Bond for Orange Board of Education

Pickerington

Tezlyn Reardon for Pickerington Board of Education

Reynoldsburg

Debbie Dunlap for Reynoldsburg Board of Education

Meredith Lawson-Rowe for Reynoldsburg City Council, Ward 4

Shanette Strickland for Reynoldsburg City Council, Ward 1

Shaker Heights

Carmella Williams for Shaker Heights City Council

Stow

Amber Zibritosky for Stow Clerk of Courts

Strongsville

Michelle Bissell for Strongsville Board of Education

Kelly Kosek for Strongsville City Council, Ward 3

Toledo

Sheena Barnes for Toledo Board of Education

Stephanie Eichenberg for Toledo Board of Education

Twinsburg

Adrienne Gordon for Twinsburg Board of Education

Upper Arlington

Michaela Burriss for Upper Arlington City Council

Carolyn T. Casper for Upper Arlington City Council

Lori O. Trent for Upper Arlington Board of Education

Westerville

Jennifer Aultman for Westerville Board of Education

Aileen Wagner for Westerville City Council

Westlake

Liz Pirnat for Westlake Board of Education

Wooster

Nell Reardon for Mayor of Wooster

Worthington

Amy Lloyd for Worthington Board of Education

Youngstown

Corrine Sanderson for Youngstown City Council, Ward 5

Ra’Cole Taltoan for Youngstown City Council, Ward 2 (primary endorsement)

Samantha Turner for Youngstown City Council, Ward 3